Monday, February 22, 2010

Joined the Devil

For the few who don't know, I've joined Facebook. Yeah, I know, I said I never would, but hey, gotta go on with the future sometime.

3 comments:

Esther said...

The devil?

Thats a bit much don't ya think?

Nathan L. said...

Nah. If you're gonna say it anyways, it might as well be dramatic.

(besides, would you have commented if I said, "I joined Facebook."?

Esther said...

If the devil is only a dramatic addition to your life...

If comments are that important...